Latest Headlines More Headlines News Archive E-Zines Committee Meeting Minutes Bylaws of the Wildwater Committee Subscribe to E-Zine Article Submission Guidelines ICF Rules ICF Rules - 2008 Update Resources for Event Directors
2016 Wildwater Calendar Archives
Want Ads Vendors Reviews & Repairs
USA Wildwater USA Canoe/Kayak Coaches/Mentors
Current Team Members Former Team Members/Athletes
  USAWildwater.com    Each of us has felt passionate about one thing or another -- something that drives us toward higher achievement, tests our mettle as human beings, and provides an arena for excellence. We have found our arena in Wildwater.
 

2003 US Wildwater Rankings by Class

Men's Kayak

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Chris Hipgrave K-1 M WW 6 95.20
2 Simon Beardmore K-1 M WW 5 94.40
3 Andrew McEwan K-1 M WW 2 85.00
4 Rich Roehner K-1 M WW 7 83.18
5 Dave Hammond K-1 M WW 3 82.94
6 John Day K-1 M WW 4 81.63
7 Eric Giddens K-1 M WW 3 81.63
8 Steve Kauffman K-1 M WW 3 78.99
9 Middy Tilgham K-1 M WW 2 78.29
10 Joe Barkley K-1 M WW 2 77.95
11 David Zimmerman K-1 M WW 4 77.31
12 Austin Krissof K-1 M WW 2 76.84
13 Eric Young K-1 M WW 2 75.89
14 Maurizio Tognacci K-1 M WW 1 74.62
15 Tommy Hilleke K-1 M NR 1 74.62
16 David Jacobson K-1 M NR 1 73.09
17 Pablo McCandless K-1 M NR 2 72.65
18 Shaun Smith K-1 M WW 1 72.59
19 Brian Homberg K-1 M NR 1 71.99
20 Nathan Krissof K-1 M NR 1 71.53
21 Toby Roessingh K-1 M NR 2 71.41
22 Charlie Albright K-1 M WW 6 71.14
23 Mike Moore K-1 M NR 3 70.72
24 Tobin MacDermott K-1 M NR 1 69.10
25 John Grace K-1 M NR 1 68.33
26 Martin Bay K-1 M WW 2 67.67
27 Rick Gusic K-1 M NR 2 67.56
28 Chris Norbury K-1 M WW 1 67.46
29 Chris Iezzoni K-1 M NR 1 66.31
30 Tim Hall K-1 M WW 1 66.21
31 Adam Herzog K-1 M NR 1 65.73
32 Mike Rowe K-1 M WW 1 65.20
33 Nate Ober K-1 M NR 1 64.81
34 David Knox K-1 M NR 2 63.49
35 Eric Strittmuter K-1 M WW 2 63.03
36 Darren Albright K-1 M NR 1 62.99
37 Adrian Nye K-1 M NR 3 61.82
38 Joel Martin K-1 M NR 1 61.38
39 Brent Reitz K-1 M WW 1 60.96
40 Steve Geissler K-1 M NR 1 60.92
41 Doug Zimmerman K-1 M NR 2 60.79
42 Ambrose Tuscano K-1 M NR 1 59.81
43 Kyle Wingler K-1 M NR 1 59.44
44 Alden Denny K-1 M NR 3 59.43
45 Christopher Scott K-1 M NR 1 59.28
46 Corey Nielsen K-1 M WW 1 59.27
47 Charlie MacArthur K-1 M WW 1 59.26
48 Eric Martin K-1 M NR 1 59.20
49 Alan Grub K-1 M WW 2 59.19
50 George Laird K-1 M NR 2 58.29
51 John Weld K-1 M NR 1 58.14
52 Victor Kress K-1 M WW 2 57.88
53 William Ranson K-1 M NR 1 57.60
54 Peter Persolja K-1 M NR 1 57.26
55 Brandon Johnson K-1 M NR 1 57.08
56 Dave Shannon K-1 M NR 1 57.07
57 Jim Good K-1 M NR 1 56.14
58 Matt Delong K-1 M NR 1 55.91
59 Bryan Hunter K-1 M NR 1 54.86
60 Jonathan Altman K-1 M WW 1 54.73
61 Ken Oliver K-1 M WW 1 54.44
62 Jeff Snyder K-1 M NR 1 54.26
63 Rick Ratcliff K-1 M NR 1 54.08
64 Andy Oreilly K-1 M WW 1 53.10
65 Tim Milton K-1 M WW 1 52.98
66 Pat Reilly K-1 M WW 1 52.83
67 Tom Moore K-1 M WW 1 52.26
68 Lincoln Williams K-1 M WW 1 51.94
69 Alan Roberts K-1 M NR 1 51.71
70 Tom Gelder K-1 M NR 4 51.04
71 Mike Moor K-1 M WW 1 50.52
72 Ryan Madamba K-1 M NR 1 50.46
73 Tod DeGroen K-1 M NR 1 50.33
74 Ryan Bell K-1 M NR 1 50.24
75 Kim Casto K-1 M WW 1 50.18
76 Willy Witt K-1 M NR 1 49.62
77 Ryan Hoeck K-1 M NR 1 48.91
78 Geore Rogers K-1 M NR 1 48.64
79 Robbie Fulton K-1 M NR 1 48.44
80 Jess Whittemore K-1 M NR 1 48.30
81 Mike Warren K-1 M WW 1 47.89
82 Jed Selby K-1 M NR 1 47.84
83 Matthew Gontram K-1 M NR 1 47.54
84 Charles Ebel K-1 M WW 1 47.46
85 Eric Hendrickson K-1 M NR 2 47.10
86 Hobie K-1 M NR 1 46.90
87 Brandon Roy K-1 M NR 1 46.86
88 Jon Nelson K-1 M WW 1 46.81
89 Doug Keiper K-1 M WW 1 46.51
90 Clay Wright K-1 M NR 1 46.47
91 Greg Akins K-1 M NR 1 46.41
92 David Kerr K-1 M NR 1 46.08
93 Ken Kyser K-1 M NR 1 46.01
93 David Smart K-1 M NR 1 45.92
93 Jim Werkman K-1 M NR 1 45.74
93 Ryan Gaujot K-1 M NR 1 45.59
94 Wayne Amsbury K-1 M NR 1 45.55
95 Cameron Rae K-1 M NR 1 45.50
96 Brent Redden K-1 M NR 1 45.31
97 Martin Kucera K-1 M WW 1 45.22
98 Kyle Hagadorn K-1 M WW 1 45.09
99 Dan Mitchell K-1 M NR 1 44.88
100 Ken Cooper K-1 M NR 1 44.84
101 Kyle McCutcheon K-1 M NR 1 44.68
102 Don Faulkner K-1 M WW 1 44.10
103 Justin Simmons K-1 M NR 1 44.04
104 Bob Dalton K-1 M NR 1 43.99
105 David Kim K-1 M NR 1 43.81
106 Nicholas Hinds K-1 M NR 1 43.78
107 Corey Volt K-1 M NR 1 43.71
108 Mike Hagadorn K-1 M WW 1 43.70
109 Dan Kanner K-1 M NR 2 43.65
110 Dan Skala K-1 M NR 1 43.42
111 Mark Moore K-1 M NR 1 43.24
112 Doug Ackerman K-1 M NR 1 43.17
113 Bruce Berman K-1 M NR 1 42.90
114 Bill Hall K-1 M NR 1 42.76
115 Aaron Cline K-1 M NR 1 42.55
116 Jerry Lechowick K-1 M NR 1 42.51
117 Tarion O'Carroll K-1 M NR 1 42.24
118 Randall Stone K-1 M NR 1 42.24
119 Harve Craig K-1 M NR 1 41.80
120 Scott McElroy K-1 M NR 1 41.76
121 Andrew Augustine K-1 M NR 1 41.29
122 T Richard Yester K-1 M NR 1 41.26
123 Roger Zbel K-1 M NR 1 41.17
124 JD Batove K-1 M NR 1 41.15
125 Scott Williford K-1 M NR 1 41.06
126 Jeff Gette K-1 M NR 1 40.97
127 Chuck Morris K-1 M NR 1 40.95
128 Todd Rogers K-1 M NR 1 40.65
129 Ken Damelio K-1 M NR 1 40.64
130 Mike Kinney K-1 M NR 1 40.44
131 Adam Akers K-1 M NR 1 40.42
132 Blues Voisard K-1 M NR 1 40.42
133 Matt Weldon K-1 M NR 1 40.41
134 Jeff Hilbert K-1 M NR 1 40.13
135 Todd Greenwood K-1 M NR 1 40.07
136 Nori Onishi K-1 M NR 2 39.76
137 Robert Dalton K-1 M NR 1 39.00
138 Chris Metzloff K-1 M NR 1 38.95
139 Paul St. Ruth K-1 M NR 1 38.86
140 Shane Spyker K-1 M NR 1 38.83
141 Spencer Cooke K-1 M NR 1 38.77
142 Charles Stump K-1 M NR 1 38.76
143 Tom Workinger K-1 M NR 1 38.73
144 Daniel Phillips K-1 M NR 1 38.58
145 Matt Shafer K-1 M NR 1 38.53
146 Scott Downs K-1 M NR 1 38.52
147 James FetChu K-1 M NR 1 38.01
148 Steven Geissler K-1 M NR 1 37.91
149 Mike Jennete K-1 M NR 1 37.87
150 Steve Heerema K-1 M NR 1 37.74
151 Kevin Joell K-1 M NR 1 37.70
152 Steve Trumpower K-1 M NR 1 37.70
153 Ian Buckley K-1 M NR 1 37.61
154 Jason Ranus K-1 M NR 1 37.38
155 John Lord K-1 M NR 1 36.78
156 Stewart Caldwell K-1 M NR 2 36.69
157 Pat Mooney K-1 M WW 1 36.64
158 Mike Lowther K-1 M NR 1 36.62
159 Jeff Sandifur K-1 M NR 1 36.03
160 Tom Musolf K-1 M NR 1 36.03
161 Max Harbert K-1 M NR 1 35.87
162 Bob McConachie K-1 M NR 1 35.84
163 Patrick Driscoll K-1 M NR 1 35.75
164 Chris Koll K-1 M NR 1 35.65
165 Benjamin Thompson K-1 M NR 1 35.60
166 Dave Cooke K-1 M NR 1 35.50
167 Brya Houle K-1 M NR 1 35.42
168 Jim King K-1 M NR 1 35.42
169 Gary Hayes K-1 M NR 1 35.42
170 Ned Trice K-1 M NR 1 35.37
171 Eric Lovejoy K-1 M NR 1 34.97
172 Garth Boyd K-1 M NR 1 34.50
173 Alex Podolak K-1 M WW 1 34.04
174 John Greer K-1 M NR 1 34.02
175 Martin Sullivan K-1 M NR 1 33.87
176 John Workinger K-1 M NR 1 33.79
177 Ron Whitney K-1 M NR 1 33.48
178 Chris Henry K-1 M NR 1 33.39
179 Willis McNeill K-1 M NR 1 33.31
180 Sam McLamb K-1 M NR 1 33.16
181 Fred Zacher K-1 M NR 1 33.00
182 Shawn McClung K-1 M NR 1 32.96
183 Kevin Kurcina K-1 M NR 1 32.90
184 Smitty K-1 M NR 1 32.81
185 Michael Burns K-1 M NR 1 32.77
186 Jeff Prycl K-1 M NR 1 32.61
187 Adam Hall K-1 M NR 1 32.60
188 Joe McCallister K-1 M NR 1 32.58
189 Jim Funk K-1 M NR 1 31.48
190 Brian Burkhart K-1 M NR 1 31.45
191 Eric Nies K-1 M NR 1 31.12
192 Bruce Grove K-1 M NR 1 30.91
193 Rod Thomas K-1 M NR 1 30.65
194 Scott Brouse K-1 M NR 1 30.65
195 Mark Coates K-1 M NR 1 30.40
196 David Woten K-1 M NR 1 30.38
197 Eric De Boni K-1 M NR 1 30.25
198 Joseph Simmons K-1 M NR 1 30.18
199 Drew Hayes K-1 M NR 1 29.88
200 Scott Coulter K-1 M NR 1 29.86
201 Jim Havens K-1 M NR 1 29.85
202 Steven Andraka K-1 M NR 1 29.23
203 Colin Cline K-1 M NR 1 29.12
204 Barry Tuscano K-1 M NR 1 29.10
205 Gilbert Siegal K-1 M NR 1 28.85
206 Kai Peterson K-1 M NR 1 28.69
207 Bill Bowie K-1 M NR 1 28.57
208 Mike Dagen K-1 M NR 1 28.55
209 Matthew Downs K-1 M NR 1 28.50
210 Kevin Day K-1 M NR 1 28.49
211 Hully Hover K-1 M NR 1 27.82
212 Larry Sampas K-1 M NR 1 27.81
213 Wayne Wright K-1 M NR 1 27.68
214 Richard Rhodes K-1 M NR 1 27.62
215 Jess Perales K-1 M NR 1 27.30
216 Greg Dick K-1 M NR 1 27.27
217 David Rugh K-1 M NR 1 27.13
218 Edel Stafford K-1 M NR 1 27.11
219 Jim Lakiotes K-1 M NR 1 26.63
220 Tod Bethea K-1 M NR 1 26.30
221 Melvin Schimada K-1 M NR 1 26.29
222 Daniel Herring K-1 M NR 1 26.04
223 Marvin Conklin K-1 M NR 1 25.96
224 Boomer Janoska K-1 M NR 1 25.82
225 Ron Tomallo K-1 M NR 1 25.69
226 Ron Kuhns K-1 M NR 1 25.69
227 Josh Widich K-1 M NR 1 25.68
228 Douglas Schmitt K-1 M NR 1 25.50
229 Dan Willamamn K-1 M NR 1 25.42
230 Cal Butchkoski K-1 M NR 1 25.22
231 Paul Cindric K-1 M NR 1 24.86
232 Bob Gedekoh K-1 M NR 1 24.86
233 Zachary Humphreys K-1 M NR 1 24.51
234 Stephen Burrows K-1 M NR 1 24.42
235 Mike Carilli K-1 M NR 1 24.15
236 Timothy McIntosh K-1 M NR 1 24.05
237 Michael Wertz K-1 M NR 1 23.75
238 DJ Medeiros K-1 M NR 1 23.65
239 Matt Muir K-1 M NR 1 23.45
240 Gib McGill K-1 M NR 1 23.35
241 Taylor Ainge K-1 M NR 1 23.30
242 Jeremiah Baltzer K-1 M NR 1 23.30
243 Kyle Disque K-1 M NR 1 22.90
244 Drew Creech K-1 M NR 1 22.56
245 Nicholas Broskovich K-1 M NR 1 22.53
246 Mike Haughey K-1 M NR 1 22.52
247 Steve Furnanage K-1 M NR 1 22.48
248 Lenny Abbadini K-1 M NR 1 22.23
249 Lars Peterson K-1 M NR 1 22.06
250 Dave Donley K-1 M NR 1 21.95
251 Rick Burchfield K-1 M NR 1 21.81
252 Doug Washburn K-1 M NR 1 21.74
253 Patrick Fowler K-1 M NR 1 21.46
254 D West Malenke K-1 M NR 1 21.17
255 Jim Long K-1 M NR 1 20.64
256 John Warner K-1 M NR 1 20.47
257 David Hansen K-1 M NR 1 20.37
258 Craig Miller K-1 M NR 1 20.08
259 Pete Rutkowski K-1 M NR 1 19.76
260 Andrew Oberhardt K-1 M NR 1 19.68
261 TJ Preperato K-1 M NR 1 19.08
262 Ted Devoe K-1 M NR 1 18.85
263 Doyle Siever K-1 M NR 1 18.41
264 Keith Lilly K-1 M NR 1 18.40
265 Wayne Carey K-1 M NR 1 18.37
266 David Fusilli K-1 M NR 1 18.35
267 Mark Hubbard K-1 M NR 1 18.35
268 Phil Smith K-1 M WW 1 18.34
269 Adam Cetarelli K-1 M NR 1 17.98
270 John Torres K-1 M NR 1 17.77
271 Christopher Williams K-1 M NR 1 17.60
272 John Kinney K-1 M NR 1 17.53
273 Bill Blauvelt K-1 M NR 1 17.12
274 Kaniel Laucks K-1 M NR 1 17.01
275 Randy Robinson K-1 M NR 1 16.51
276 Rob Anderson K-1 M NR 1 15.58
277 Roger Pyle K-1 M NR 1 15.44
278 Doug English K-1 M NR 1 15.33
279 Greg Hawkins K-1 M NR 1 14.99
280 Mike Daniels K-1 M NR 1 14.59
281 Rob Hammond K-1 M NR 1 14.38
282 Aaron Grossman K-1 M NR 1 14.09
283 John Alden K-1 M NR 1 13.65
284 Brian Rogers K-1 M NR 1 13.43
285 John Rice K-1 M WW 1 13.22
286 Greg Weeter K-1 M NR 1 13.14
287 Rick Lilly K-1 M NR 1 12.58
288 Clifford O'Connor K-1 M NR 1 12.38
289 Derek O'Connor K-1 M NR 1 12.38
290 John Groth K-1 M NR 1 12.29
291 David Caldwell K-1 M NR 1 11.89
292 Peter Turkaly K-1 M NR 1 11.79
293 Zach Davis K-1 M NR 1 11.59
294 Walt Tomlinson K-1 M NR 1 10.75
295 Tim German K-1 M NR 1 10.52
296 Ezra Miner K-1 M NR 1 10.41
297 Paul Miller K-1 M NR 1 10.14
298 Jeremy Lancks K-1 M NR 1 9.74
299 Patrick Norton K-1 M NR 1 7.95
300 Robin Morris K-1 M NR 1 7.59
301 Scott Macklin K-1 M NR 1 5.33
302 John Lilly K-1 M NR 1 4.74
303 Rick Sepp K-1 M NR 1 4.24
304 Mike Hazel K-1 M NR 1 3.81
305 Rick Schafer K-1 M NR 1 3.68
306 Steve Bumgardener K-1 M NR 1 2.82
307 Barney Lilly K-1 M NR 1 2.50
308 John Deardorff K-1 M NR 1 1.95
309 Cammy Pulcino K-1 M NR 1 1.00
310 Eric Bryat K-1 M NR 1 1.00
311 Francis Queen K-1 M NR 1 1.00
312 Tom Byrns K-1 M NR 1 1.00
313 Henry Wiebking K-1 M NR 1 1.00
314 Steve Galeazzo K-1 M NR 1 1.00
315 Karl Gesslein K-1 M NR 1 1.00
316 Greg Carder K-1 M NR 1 1.00
317 Andrew Hiss K-1 M NR 1 1.00
318 Scott Bissell K-1 M NR 1 1.00
319 Kenny Unsr K-1 M NR 1 1.00
320 Stephen Brabetz K-1 M NR 1 1.00
321 Jim Field K-1 M NR 1 1.00
322 Henry Wight K-1 M NR 1 1.00
323 Jonathan Richard K-1 M NR 1 1.00
324 Scott Cuppett K-1 M NR 1 1.00
325 Jason Ratliff K-1 M NR 1 1.00
326 Jeff Macklin K-1 M NR 1 1.00

Junior Mens' K-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Geoff Calhoun K-1 M WW JR 5 92.27
2 Clay Wilder K-1 M WW JR 5 89.77
3 Tyler Dyer K-1 M WW JR 6 87.83
4 Nic Borst K-1 M WW JR 4 87.25
5 Will Loken K-1 M WW CD 1 59.47
6 Jeffery Poe K-1 M WW CD 1 55.23
7 Elliot Poe K-1 M WW CD 2 54.88
8 Zach Bethea K-1 M WW JR 1 51.06
9 Jared Permutter K-1 M WW CD 1 49.60
10 Zach Randolph K-1 M WW JR 1 40.54
11 Caleb Bethea K-1 M NR JR 1 26.63
12 Isaac Presson K-1 M NR JR 1 26.08
13 Kal Eisenbud K-1 M WW JR 1 1.00

Men's and Women's C-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Tom Wier C-1 M WW 9 89.28
2 John Pinyerd C-1 M WW 6 81.84
3 Tom Gray C-1 M WW JR 4 75.84
4 Bob Bofinger C-1 M WW 3 70.88
5 Ed Gordon C-1 M WW 4 63.59
6 Yves Narduzzi C-1 M NR 1 62.35
7 Chuck Lyda C-1 M WW 2 61.60
8 Neal Fleenor C-1 M NR 1 55.16
9 David Hearn C-1 M NR 1 51.99
10 Mike Beck C-1 M WW 2 51.81
11 Chris Wiegand C-1 M WW 2 50.49
12 Jeffery Poe C-1 M WW JR 1 50.40
13 Mike Elsea OC-1 M 1 48.53
14 Steve Frazier OC-1 M 1 47.13
15 Milt Aiken OC-1 M 1 43.54
16 Mike McKenzie OC-1 M 1 43.20
17 Jay Ditty C-1 M NR 1 40.73
18 David Campbell C-1 M NR 1 39.91
19 Paul Consorte C-1 M NR 1 38.68
20 Dan Piesik OC-1 M 1 35.40
21 Mike Pash OC-1 M 1 32.08
22 Bill LaVoie OC-1 3 28.86
23 Fred Washburn C-1 M NR 1 28.62
24 David Kaisel C-1 M NR 1 28.00
25 Dennis Huntley OC-1 M 1 26.85
26 Scott Evans OC-1 M 1 25.47
27 Carl Pillot OC-1 M 1 24.66
28 Moose Mutlow OC-1 M 2 22.03
29 Rob Mulford OC-1 M 1 21.81
30 Amy Conger OC-1 W 1 19.70
31 David Stockdill C-1 M NR 1 19.49
32 Denny Kortze C-1 M NR 1 16.82
33 Mark Pavkovich C-1 M NR 1 9.55
34 John Dearborff C-1 M NR 1 1.95
35 Carl Bolyard OC-1 M 1 1
36 Dan Ombalski OC-1 M 1 1.00
37 Felicia Mazur C-1 W NR 1 1.00
38 Matt Hardy OC-1 M 1 1.00
39 Woody Naas OC-1 M 1 1.00

Women's K-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Jennie Goldberg K-1 W WW 8 81.51
2 Rebecca Giddens K-1 W WW 2 71.98
3 Renata Altman K-1 W WW 1 71.10
4 Marci Cari K-1 W WW 4 65.58
5 Boo Turner K-1 W WW 2 64.36
6 Katharine Edmonston K-1 W WW 3 64.14
7 Marian Davidson K-1 W NR 1 60.26
8 Alena Sumner K-1 W WW 2 58.34
9 Marshall K-1 W NR 2 56.52
10 Nikki Kelly K-1 W NR 1 55.76
11 Amy Brown K-1 W NR 1 55.11
12 Candice Caldwell K-1 W NR 1 53.82
13 Ann Stephenson K-1 W NR 1 51.88
14 Gwen Greely K-1 W NR 1 51.32
15 Jennifer Hearn K-1 W NR 1 48.60
16 Melissa Newell K-1 W NR 1 48.49
17 Kara Weld K-1 W NR 1 48.24
18 Alena Kuceraova K-1 W WW 1 47.27
19 KC Corbett K-1 W NR 1 47.02
20 Erin Griffith K-1 W NR 1 46.30
21 Sarah Smith K-1 W NR 1 44.49
22 Ann Gavin K-1 W NR 1 43.87
23 Suzanne Benson K-1 W NR 1 42.57
24 Denise Rabun K-1 W NR 1 42.44
25 Lora Cox K-1 W NR 1 42.24
26 Jessica ? K-1 W NR 1 42.02
27 Karen Hensley K-1 W NR 1 41.74
28 Sue Norman K-1 W WW 1 41.68
29 Julie Smith K-1 W NR 1 41.67
30 Jessica Marsan K-1 W NR 1 41.13
31 Eleanor Perry K-1 W NR 1 40.49
32 Mindy Freeman K-1 W NR 1 40.13
33 Jessie Rice K-1 W NR 1 40.13
34 Colleen Laffey K-1 W NR 1 40.04
35 Lara Voytko K-1 W NR 1 39.01
36 Stephanie Viselli K-1 W NR 2 37.24
37 Marissa Loya K-1 W NR 1 35.74
38 Amy Conger K-1 W NR 1 35.41
39 Leslie Breisch K-1 W NR 1 35.37
40 Natalie Thomas K-1 W NR 1 35.30
41 Erica Ruppel K-1 W NR 1 33.06
42 Rachel Thomas K-1 W NR 1 32.51
43 Michelle Lemley K-1 W NR 1 31.35
44 Kathy Phllips K-1 W NR 1 30.30
45 Lauren Burket K-1 W NR 1 30.03
46 Maureen Lamerdin K-1 W NR 1 29.80
47 Amy Dingle K-1 W NR 1 29.71
48 Chara Obrien K-1 W NR 1 29.61
49 Jennifer Scarbrough K-1 W NR 1 27.74
50 Sara Perales K-1 W NR 1 27.74
51 Christine Chen K-1 W NR 1 27.68
52 Cathy Love K-1 W NR 1 27.68
53 Dana Chalfant K-1 W NR 1 26.99
54 Michelle Campbell K-1 W NR 1 25.80
55 Suzanne Simmons K-1 W NR 1 25.35
56 Sarah Zigler K-1 W NR 1 23.95
57 Kate Udall K-1 W NR 1 21.07
58 Paula Lilly K-1 W NR 1 18.43
59 Anh Le K-1 W NR 1 17.82
60 Kristen McMillion K-1 W NR 1 11.02
61 Kris Muller K-1 W NR 1 10.18
62 Karen Petit K-1 W NR 1 3.70
63 Charlotte Jones K-1 W NR 1 1.00
64 Larisa Wells K-1 W NR 1 1.00
65 Sandy Wlbridge K-1 W NR 1 1.00
66 Liz Wagner K-1 W NR 1 1.00

K-1 Women Junior

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Erin Wilder K-1 W WW JR 3 57.50
2 Perrin Pring K-1 W WW JR 4 46.97
3 Robyn Abernathy K-1 W NR CD 1 45.49
4 Rya Marques K-1 W WW JR 2 44.51
5 Lisa Adams K-1 W WW JR 2 44.09
6 Emily Stein K-1 W WW JR 1 10.08

Men's, Women's, and Mixed C-2

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Reid & Russel Bailey C-2 WW 2 70.71
2 Chuck Lyda & Dan Shnurenberger C-2 WW 2 68.56
3 Mike Harris & Chris Davis C-2 WW 2 66.25
4 Don & Jo Beyer C-2 NR 1 38.24
5 Darrick Hilbert & Sheila Parodi C-2 NR 1 37.42
6 Allen & Merrily Taylor C-2 NR 1 37.03
7 Jon & Will De Boer C-2 NR 1 36.03
8 Bob Duffner & Jim Good C-2 NR 1 35.91
9 Jim Good &Paul Frankel C-2 NR 1 32.86
10 Randy Bailey & Todd Roadman C-2 NR 1 26.27
11 Jack & John Whittier C-2 NR 1 25.51
12 Doug & Mike Schwemmer C-2 NR 1 24.83
13 David Zimmerman & Kate C-2 NR 1 24.75
14 Dan & Evan Jones C-2 NR 1 23.81
15 Todd Kincaid & Rylan Kane C-2 NR 1 22.40
16 Larry Lubbers & Bob Davis C-2 NR 1 17.38
17 Chris Calhou & Wade Vagian C-2 NR 1 15.87
18 Steven Martin & Randy Flanent C-2 NR 1 15.78
19 Randy & Teresa Stout C-2 NR 1 15.46
20 Bruce & Zac Penrod C-2 NR 1 14.27
21 Lamerden & Donnelly C-2 NR 1 14.04
22 Greg Odula & Mike Burk C-2 NR 1 13.22
23 Chuck Wendler & Bob Horton C-2 NR 1 12.93
24 Howard & Anna Pillot C-2 NR 1 12.55
25 Todd Shaffer & Clark Coates C-2 NR 1 11.91
26 Kevin Yontosh & Aaron Roos C-2 NR 1 11.68
27 John & Will Koenig C-2 NR 1 11.43
28 Mark Harris & Ron Scaffer C-2 NR 1 10.98
29 Tim & Chris Holladay C-2 NR 1 10.72
30 Brad Dally & TJ Cooper C-2 NR 1 10.27
31 Lisa Bainey & Chris Reese C-2 NR 1 10.08
32 Craig Fahey & Eric Werner C-2 NR 1 9.86
33 Christian Begerage & Terry Dobson C-2 NR 1 9.67
34 Duarte Morris & John Percing C-2 NR 1 9.31
35 Mark & Nathan Linn C-2 NR 1 9.03
36 Don McIntosh & Eric Brighten C-2 NR 1 8.83
37 Grant Coates & Jeff Yoder C-2 NR 1 8.67
38 Rich Bloom & Janice Eastbown-Bloom C-2 NR 1 8.48
39 Kelley McGettigan & Jessica Kozorek C-2 NR 1 7.55
40 Charles Coates & Debra Shaffer C-2 NR 1 7.20
41 Rod & Curtis Fye C-2 NR 1 7.01
42 Bill & Ray Stakckhouse C-2 NR 1 6.98
43 Jim Park & Julie Danna C-2 NR 1 6.95
44 Ron Meiss & Jason Pullen C-2 NR 1 5.73
45 Chris O'Donnell & Tom Meade C-2 NR 1 5.60
46 Stephen Podrotsky & Dana Furdella C-2 NR 1 5.38
47 Paul Minor & Harold Travis C-2 NR 1 5.22
48 Don Stine & Mike Powell C-2 NR 1 4.26
49 James Brown & Matt Thompson C-2 NR 1 3.87
50 Tim Gardner & Jeff Barney C-2 NR 1 3.30
51 Ben Langston & Brad English C-2 NR 1 3.20
52 Ron & Kyle Johnson C-2 NR 1 2.75
53 Wayne Millington & Celia Millington-Wyckoff C-2 NR 1 1.38
54 Gerry & Joanie Swanson C-2 NR 1 1.00
55 David & Elizabeth Yerger C-2 NR 1 1.00
56 Matt Jackson & Jeremy Packer C-2 NR 1 1.00
57 Bruce Lord & Jenni Evans C-2 NR 1 1.00
58 Tim Brown & Katz Zimmer C-2 NR 1 1.00
59 Paul Ritter & Anne Hoag C-2 NR 1 1.00
60 Henry Bodine & Benita Long C-2 NR 1 1.00
61 Paul Patterson & Ken Pendlton C-2 NR 1 1.00
62 Michele Jordan & Tina Shopp C-2 NR 1 1.00
63 Dawn McMracken & Kathy Taylor C-2 NR 1 1.00
64 Amy Cannan & Lauren Purdum C-2 NR 1 1.00
65 Kelley Cretol & Maureen Kelleman C-2 NR 1 1.00
66 Doug & Don Swope C-2 NR 1 1.00
67 Doug & David Geicke C-2 NR 1 1.00
68 Dan Gallup & Scott Temple C-2 NR 1 1.00
69 Sam Youst & John Carfley C-2 NR 1 1.00
70 Mike & Joe Geppert C-2 NR 1 1.00
71 Ian Courney & Jeremy Temple C-2 NR 1 1.00
72 Dave Solarczyk & Jim Beauseigneur C-2 NR 1 1.00
73 Bret Wamsley & Hayden Kwast C-2 NR 1 1.00
74 David Yoxtheimer & Eric Norton C-2 NR 1 1.00
75 Paul Kanagy & John Breck C-2 NR 1 1.00
76 Sid Mapes & Eric Rottkamp C-2 NR 1 1.00
77 Doug Potteiger & Roger Weidner C-2 NR 1 1.00
78 Robert & Sean Wilkens C-2 NR 1 1.00
79 David & Nathan Benner C-2 NR 1 1.00
   

© USAWildwater.com