Latest Headlines More Headlines News Archive E-Zines Committee Meeting Minutes Bylaws of the Wildwater Committee Subscribe to E-Zine Article Submission Guidelines ICF Rules ICF Rules - 2008 Update Resources for Event Directors
2016 Wildwater Calendar Archives
Want Ads Vendors Reviews & Repairs
USA Wildwater USA Canoe/Kayak Coaches/Mentors
Current Team Members Former Team Members/Athletes
  USAWildwater.com    Each of us has felt passionate about one thing or another -- something that drives us toward higher achievement, tests our mettle as human beings, and provides an arena for excellence. We have found our arena in Wildwater.
 

2003 US Wildwater Rankings (Wildwater Only)

Men's K-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Chris Hipgrave K-1 M WW 6 95.20
2 Simon Beardmore K-1 M WW 5 94.40
3 Andrew McEwan K-1 M WW 2 85.00
4 Rich Roehner K-1 M WW 7 83.18
5 Dave Hammond K-1 M WW 3 82.94
6 John Day K-1 M WW 4 81.63
7 Eric Giddens K-1 M WW 3 81.63
8 Steve Kauffman K-1 M WW 3 78.99
9 Middy Tilgham K-1 M WW 2 78.29
10 Joe Barkley K-1 M WW 2 77.95
11 David Zimmerman K-1 M WW 4 77.31
12 Austin Krissof K-1 M WW 2 76.84
13 Eric Young K-1 M WW 2 75.89
14 Maurizio Tognacci K-1 M WW 1 74.62
15 Shaun Smith K-1 M WW 1 72.59
16 Charlie Albright K-1 M WW 6 71.14
17 Martin Bay K-1 M WW 2 67.67
18 Chris Norbury K-1 M WW 1 67.46
19 Tim Hall K-1 M WW 1 66.21
20 Mike Rowe K-1 M WW 1 65.20
21 Eric Strittmuter K-1 M WW 2 63.03
22 Brent Reitz K-1 M WW 1 60.96
23 Corey Nielsen K-1 M WW 1 59.27
24 Corey Nielsen K-1 M WW 1 59.27
25 Charlie MacArthur K-1 M WW 1 59.26
26 Charlie MacArthur K-1 M WW 1 59.26
27 Victor Kress K-1 M WW 2 57.88
28 Jonathan Altman K-1 M WW 1 54.73
29 Ken Oliver K-1 M WW 1 54.44
30 Andy Oreilly K-1 M WW 1 53.10
31 Tim Milton K-1 M WW 1 52.98
32 Pat Reilly K-1 M WW 1 52.83
33 Tom Moore K-1 M WW 1 52.26
34 Lincoln Williams K-1 M WW 1 51.94
35 Mike Moor K-1 M WW 1 50.52
36 Kim Casto K-1 M WW 1 50.18
37 Mike Warren K-1 M WW 1 47.89
38 Charles Ebel K-1 M WW 1 47.46
39 Jon Nelson K-1 M WW 1 46.81
40 Doug Keiper K-1 M WW 1 46.51
41 Martin Kucera K-1 M WW 1 45.22
42 Kyle Hagadorn K-1 M WW 1 45.09
43 Don Faulkner K-1 M WW 1 44.10
44 Mike Hagadorn K-1 M WW 1 43.70
45 Pat Mooney K-1 M WW 1 36.64
46 Alex Podolak K-1 M WW 1 34.04
47 Phil Smith K-1 M WW 1 18.34
48 John Rice K-1 M WW 1 13.22

Junior Mens' K-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Geoff Calhoun K-1 M WW JR 5 92.27
2 Clay Wilder K-1 M WW JR 5 89.77
3 Tyler Dyer K-1 M WW JR 6 87.83
4 Nic Borst K-1 M WW JR 4 87.25
5 Will Loken K-1 M WW CD 1 59.47
6 Jeffery Poe K-1 M WW CD 1 55.23
7 Elliot Poe K-1 M WW CD 2 54.88
8 Zach Bethea K-1 M WW JR 1 51.06
9 Jared Permutter K-1 M WW CD 1 49.60
10 Zach Randolph K-1 M WW JR 1 40.54
11 Kal Eisenbud K-1 M WW JR 1 1.00

Men's and Women's C-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Tom Wier C-1 M WW 9 89.28
2 John Pinyerd C-1 M WW 6 81.84
3 Tom Gray C-1 M WW JR 4 75.84
4 Bob Bofinger C-1 M WW 3 70.88
5 Ed Gordon C-1 M WW 4 63.59
6 Chuck Lyda C-1 M WW 2 61.60
7 Mike Beck C-1 M WW 2 51.81
8 Chris Wiegand C-1 M WW 2 50.49
9 Jeffery Poe C-1 M WW JR 1 50.40

Women's K-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Jennie Goldberg K-1 W WW 8 81.51
2 Rebecca Giddens K-1 W WW 2 71.98
3 Renata Altman K-1 W WW 1 71.10
4 Marci Cari K-1 W WW 4 65.58
5 Boo Turner K-1 W WW 2 64.36
6 Katharine Edmonston K-1 W WW 3 64.14
7 Alena Sumner K-1 W WW 2 58.34
8 Alena Kuceraova K-1 W WW 1 47.27
9 Sue Norman K-1 W WW 1 41.68

Junior Women's K-1

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Erin Wilder K-1 W WW JR 3 57.50
2 Perrin Pring K-1 W WW JR 4 46.97
3 Rya Marques K-1 W WW JR 2 44.51
4 Lisa Adams K-1 W WW JR 2 44.09
5 Emily Stein K-1 W WW JR 1 10.08

Men's, Women's, and Mixed C-2

Rank Name Boat No. Races Points
1 Reid & Russel Bailey C-2 WW 2 70.71
2 Chuck Lyda & Dan Shnurenberger C-2 WW 2 68.56
3 Mike Harris & Chris Davis C-2 WW 2 66.25
   

© USAWildwater.com