Latest Headlines More Headlines News Archive E-Zines Committee Meeting Minutes Bylaws of the Wildwater Committee Subscribe to E-Zine Article Submission Guidelines ICF Rules ICF Rules - 2008 Update Resources for Event Directors
2016 Wildwater Calendar Archives
Want Ads Vendors Reviews & Repairs
USA Wildwater USA Canoe/Kayak Coaches/Mentors
Current Team Members Former Team Members/Athletes
   USAWildwater.com    your source for the best in downriver action!
   

USAWildwater News: Information is power.
This news service is free of charge! So sign up today for free email updates from our news desk.

 

2006 Upper Yough Race Results

by Jess Whittemore

 

July 22 -- Friendsville, MD

Finish
Name
Time
Class
Gender
1
Andrew McEwan
27:47.00
Wildwater
M
2
Geoff Calhoun
28:08:00
Wildwater
M
3
Middy Tilghman
30:02:00
Wildwater
M
4
Rodney Rice
30:07:00
Wildwater
M
5
Eric Henrickson
33:22:00
Wavehopper
M
6
Ken Kyser
33:23:00
K1-Long
M
7
Matt Walker
33:51:00
K1-Long
M
8
Jared Seiler
34:04:00
K1-Long
M
9
Jason Sullivan
34:23:00
Wavehopper
M
10
Bobby Miller
34:26:00
K1-Long
M
11
Chara Whittemore
34:33:00
Wildwater
F
12
Donald B Smith
34:34:00
K1-Long
M
13
Gordon Dalton
35:33:00
K1-Long
M
14
Jay Ditty
35:33:00
C1-Long
M
15
Jim King
35:50:00
K1-Long
M
16
Tom McEwan
35:57:00
K1-Long
M
17
Joe Stumpfy
36:24:00
K1-Creek
M
18
Alden Bird
36:25:00
C1-Long
M
19
Kyle Wingler
36:36:00
K1-Long
M
20
Barry Tuscano
36:53:00
K1-Long
M
21
Brad McGowan
36:56:00
K1-Long
M
22
Max Blackburn
36:58:00
K1-Long
M
23
Chuck Stump
37:23:00
Wildwater
M
24
David Gore
37:48:00
K1-Long
M
25
Sara Mullett
37:51:00
K1-Creek
F
26
Bob Allen
37:53:00
Wavehopper
M
27
Heather Rau
37:58:00
K1-Long
F
28
Mark Cecchini
38:19:00
K1-Creek
M
29
Izak Ludwick
38:33:00
K1-Long
M
30
Lars Peterson
38:41:00
K1-Long
M
31
Eric Orenstein
38:53:00
K1-Long
M
32
Mike Shields
38:58:00
K1-Long
M
33
Tom Craft
39:42:00
K1-Creek
M
34
John Harmond
40:51:00
K1-Creek
M
35
Max Harbert
41:21:00
K1-Play
M
36
John Boylan
41:36:00
K1-Play
M
37
Monica Colky
42:04:00
K1-Creek
F
38
Dan Mehrez
42:25:00
K1-Creek
M
39
Yury Voronov
44:37:00
K1-Creek
M
40
Paul Harris
45:03:00
K1-Long
M
41
Hollie Noble
46:51:00
K1-Creek
F
42
Travis Cobb
53:23:00
Strider
M
43
Whitney Peters
53:36:00
K1-Creek
M
44
Joe Yilek
53:50:00
K1-Long
M
45
Nori Onishi
65:52:00
K1-Long
M

 
© USAWildwater.com