----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    PRE-WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
               WILDWATER - VIPITENO  29-31st JULY/1st AUGUST
                                CLASSIC RACE

                              OFFICIAL RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
POS    STNR     COMPETITOR--------------------------           FINAL         TIME 
                SURNAME + NAME                   NAT            TIME         DIFF.

                K-1 MEN

 1      43      DEBONT Kevin                     BEL        18'03.44          0.00
 2      44      KOBLIHA Martin                   CZE        18'04.18          0.74
 3      38      CAUWENBERGH Olivier              BEL        18'08.20          4.76
 4      40      BENASSI Maximilian               ITA        18'11.31          7.87
 5      41      RICHARD Maxime                   BEL        18'24.76         21.32
 6      32      GANDL Tobias                     GER        18'32.29         28.85
 7      37      WOHLGEMUTH Valentin              GER        18'32.50         29.06
 8      42      SLEPICA Karel                    CZE        18'32.64         29.20
 9      39      GAZZALE Luca                     ITA        18'44.37         40.93
10      28      MACCHIONI Andrea                 ITA        18'57.34         53.90
11      35      CALHOUN Geoff                    USA        18'57.44         54.00
12      30      STUMPF Thomas                    GER        19'02.44         59.00
13       1      HIEKE Dennis                     GER        19'03.83       1'00.39
14      34      KROPACHEK Matej                  CZE        19'12.55       1'09.11
15      20      ROESNER Marc                     GER        19'13.52       1'10.08
16      25      HEILINGER Tim                    GER        19'14.20       1'10.76
17      27      STOFFELS Tobias                  GER        19'15.89       1'12.45
18      31      SIMENC Anze                      SLO        19'16.57       1'13.13
19      33      SCHEUBER Martin                  SUI        19'18.13       1'14.69
20      21      PIASKOWSKI David                 GER        19'18.71       1'15.27
21      26      BONG Tobias                      GER        19'22.84       1'19.40
22      10      WOODS Rory                       GBR        19'22.85       1'19.41
23      22      NARDONE Mario                    ITA        19'23.32       1'19.88
24      29      SLAPSAK Luka                     SLO        19'23.33       1'19.89
25      24      OUGHTON Jamie                    GBR        19'25.49       1'22.05
26      18      WYSS Fabio                       SUI        19'26.12       1'22.68
27      23      BROVINSKY Gregor                 SLO        19'28.84       1'25.40
28      15      MACCAGNAN Davide                 ITA        19'33.30       1'29.86
29      17      OAKLEY Ben                       GBR        19'42.76       1'39.32
30      16      DUBOVSKY Tomas                   SVK        20'00.30       1'56.86
31      11      KELLER Christoph                 SUI        20'05.15       2'01.71
32      13      BORST Nic                        USA        20'10.73       2'07.29
33      14      NEDVED Jaroslav                  CZE        20'11.49       2'08.05
34      12      FERGG Daniel                     SUI        20'14.85       2'11.41
35       8      BURRELL James                    GBR        20'16.30       2'12.86
36       7      ARNOLD Andreas                   SUI        20'30.55       2'27.11
37       9      EISNER Tomas                     CZE        20'37.19       2'33.75
38       6      NARDECCHIA Angelo                LUX        20'45.49       2'42.05
39       5      SCHEUBER Christoph               SUI        20'49.56       2'46.12
40      36      ZACHARY Tanguy                   BEL        21'08.17       3'04.73
41       4      DAVIES Daman                     GBR        21'11.10       3'07.66
42       3      BOWLES Kyle                      GBR        21'12.82       3'09.38
43       2      GOVE-HUMPARIES Theo              GBR        21'29.76       3'26.32

DISQUALIFIED ...

        19      LEBAN Lovro                      SLO

                K-1 Women

 1      66      OVERBECK Alke                    GER        20'14.22          0.00
 2      70      HOLLERIETH Maria                 GER        20'21.97          7.75
 3      67      HUPPERTZ Jana                    GER        20'42.29         28.07
 4      61      BALATKOVA Petra                  CZE        20'43.39         29.17
 5      65      HUPPERTZ Alina                   GER        20'44.55         30.33
 6      69      VRANOVA Linda                    CZE        20'44.78         30.56
 7      63      WEBER Ariana                     GER        20'44.94         30.72
 8      57      OUGHTON Jessica                  GBR        20'45.63         31.41
 9      56      LAMBRECHTS Kate                  BEL        20'52.13         37.91
10      62      PEETERS Tine                     BEL        20'57.98         43.76
11      64      ZASTEROVA Anna                   CZE        21'01.06         46.84
12      59      MEROLA Andrea                    ITA        21'11.47         57.25
13      58      MEROLA Marika                    ITA        21'16.40       1'02.18
14      54      CHURCHILL Olivia                 GBR        21'32.33       1'18.11
15      55      ROSSI Giulia                     ITA        21'39.17       1'24.95
16      60      HRABALOVA Ivana                  CZE        21'42.47       1'28.25
17      53      PASTORENKOVA Veronika            SVK        21'54.91       1'40.69
18      51      ADAMS Lyss                       USA        22'52.58       2'38.36
19      48      BROVINSKY Eva                    SLO        22'57.02       2'42.80
20      49      STEIN Emily                      USA        23'05.55       2'51.33
21      47      HYSLOP Jenifer                   GBR        23'13.46       2'59.24
22      52      JAKLIC Anja                      SLO        23'14.27       3'00.05
23      50      DIGGELMANN Johanna               SUI        23'56.04       3'41.82
24      46      PRING Perrin                     USA        28'04.38       7'50.16
25      68      DESMET Nathalie                  BEL        28'41.79       8'27.57

DID NOT START ..

        45      HAMPLOVA Stepanka                CZE


                C-2

 1      76      MACIK Jan/Machac Jiri            CZE        20'22.30          0.00
 2      75      Barcaj Adam /Benes Vojte         CZE        20'56.00         33.70
 3      74      Juva Marek/Malach Tobias         CZE        21'06.79         44.49
 4      72      Christen Adr./Kuettel Raph.      SUI        21'11.26         48.96
 5      73      Jaklic Jure-Oven Blaz            SLO        21'14.01         51.71
 6      71      VRSANSKY Marek/Richard           SVK        21'43.54       1'21.24

                C-1

 1      89      NESET Jan                        CZE        20'19.81          0.00
 2      84      BENUS Matej                      SVK        20'33.01         13.20
 3      88      BUKNA Lukas                      CZE        20'42.38         22.57
 4      87      SOUKENIK Karel                   CZE        20'53.93         34.12
 5      86      RYGEL Marek                      CZE        20'59.73         39.92
 6      85      HUZICKA Adam                     SVK        21'10.22         50.41
 7      83      PESCH Dominik                    GER        21'11.95         52.14
 8      77      FAHLBUSCH Florian                GER        21'36.55       1'16.74
 9      81      ARCAINI Andrea                   ITA        21'41.42       1'21.61
10      82      GRAY Tom                         USA        21'45.45       1'25.64
11      80      KUCERA Michal                    CZE        22'06.60       1'46.79
12      78      PETRONCELLI Matteo               ITA        22'34.48       2'14.67
13      79      VIOLA Ferdinando                 ITA        24'34.59       4'14.78