2004 Pre-World Junior Wildwater Championships - Official Results
Vipiteno 29-31st July/1st August

Classic Race

POS    STNR     COMPETITOR                                     FINAL         TIME 
                SURNAME + NAME                   NAT            TIME         DIFF.

K-1 MEN
-------
 1      43      DEBONT Kevin                     BEL        18'03.44          0.00
 2      44      KOBLIHA Martin                   CZE        18'04.18          0.74
 3      38      CAUWENBERGH Olivier              BEL        18'08.20          4.76
 4      40      BENASSI Maximilian               ITA        18'11.31          7.87
 5      41      RICHARD Maxime                   BEL        18'24.76         21.32
 6      32      GANDL Tobias                     GER        18'32.29         28.85
 7      37      WOHLGEMUTH Valentin              GER        18'32.50         29.06
 8      42      SLEPICA Karel                    CZE        18'32.64         29.20
 9      39      GAZZALE Luca                     ITA        18'44.37         40.93
10      28      MACCHIONI Andrea                 ITA        18'57.34         53.90
11      35      CALHOUN Geoff                    USA        18'57.44         54.00
12      30      STUMPF Thomas                    GER        19'02.44         59.00
13       1      HIEKE Dennis                     GER        19'03.83       1'00.39
14      34      KROPACHEK Matej                  CZE        19'12.55       1'09.11
15      20      ROESNER Marc                     GER        19'13.52       1'10.08
16      25      HEILINGER Tim                    GER        19'14.20       1'10.76
17      27      STOFFELS Tobias                  GER        19'15.89       1'12.45
18      31      SIMENC Anze                      SLO        19'16.57       1'13.13
19      33      SCHEUBER Martin                  SUI        19'18.13       1'14.69
20      21      PIASKOWSKI David                 GER        19'18.71       1'15.27
21      26      BONG Tobias                      GER        19'22.84       1'19.40
22      10      WOODS Rory                       GBR        19'22.85       1'19.41
23      22      NARDONE Mario                    ITA        19'23.32       1'19.88
24      29      SLAPSAK Luka                     SLO        19'23.33       1'19.89
25      24      OUGHTON Jamie                    GBR        19'25.49       1'22.05
26      18      WYSS Fabio                       SUI        19'26.12       1'22.68
27      23      BROVINSKY Gregor                 SLO        19'28.84       1'25.40
28      15      MACCAGNAN Davide                 ITA        19'33.30       1'29.86
29      17      OAKLEY Ben                       GBR        19'42.76       1'39.32
30      16      DUBOVSKY Tomas                   SVK        20'00.30       1'56.86
31      11      KELLER Christoph                 SUI        20'05.15       2'01.71
32      13      BORST Nic                        USA        20'10.73       2'07.29
33      14      NEDVED Jaroslav                  CZE        20'11.49       2'08.05
34      12      FERGG Daniel                     SUI        20'14.85       2'11.41
35       8      BURRELL James                    GBR        20'16.30       2'12.86
36       7      ARNOLD Andreas                   SUI        20'30.55       2'27.11
37       9      EISNER Tomas                     CZE        20'37.19       2'33.75
38       6      NARDECCHIA Angelo                LUX        20'45.49       2'42.05
39       5      SCHEUBER Christoph               SUI        20'49.56       2'46.12
40      36      ZACHARY Tanguy                   BEL        21'08.17       3'04.73
41       4      DAVIES Daman                     GBR        21'11.10       3'07.66
42       3      BOWLES Kyle                      GBR        21'12.82       3'09.38
43       2      GOVE-HUMPARIES Theo              GBR        21'29.76       3'26.32

DISQUALIFIED ...

        19      LEBAN Lovro                      SLO

K-1 Women
---------
 1      66      OVERBECK Alke                    GER        20'14.22          0.00
 2      70      HOLLERIETH Maria                 GER        20'21.97          7.75
 3      67      HUPPERTZ Jana                    GER        20'42.29         28.07
 4      61      BALATKOVA Petra                  CZE        20'43.39         29.17
 5      65      HUPPERTZ Alina                   GER        20'44.55         30.33
 6      69      VRANOVA Linda                    CZE        20'44.78         30.56
 7      63      WEBER Ariana                     GER        20'44.94         30.72
 8      57      OUGHTON Jessica                  GBR        20'45.63         31.41
 9      56      LAMBRECHTS Kate                  BEL        20'52.13         37.91
10      62      PEETERS Tine                     BEL        20'57.98         43.76
11      64      ZASTEROVA Anna                   CZE        21'01.06         46.84
12      59      MEROLA Andrea                    ITA        21'11.47         57.25
13      58      MEROLA Marika                    ITA        21'16.40       1'02.18
14      54      CHURCHILL Olivia                 GBR        21'32.33       1'18.11
15      55      ROSSI Giulia                     ITA        21'39.17       1'24.95
16      60      HRABALOVA Ivana                  CZE        21'42.47       1'28.25
17      53      PASTORENKOVA Veronika            SVK        21'54.91       1'40.69
18      51      ADAMS Lyss                       USA        22'52.58       2'38.36
19      48      BROVINSKY Eva                    SLO        22'57.02       2'42.80
20      49      STEIN Emily                      USA        23'05.55       2'51.33
21      47      HYSLOP Jenifer                   GBR        23'13.46       2'59.24
22      52      JAKLIC Anja                      SLO        23'14.27       3'00.05
23      50      DIGGELMANN Johanna               SUI        23'56.04       3'41.82
24      46      PRING Perrin                     USA        28'04.38       7'50.16
25      68      DESMET Nathalie                  BEL        28'41.79       8'27.57

DID NOT START ..

        45      HAMPLOVA Stepanka                CZE

C-2
---
 1      76      MACIK Jan/Machac Jiri            CZE        20'22.30          0.00
 2      75      Barcaj Adam /Benes Vojte         CZE        20'56.00         33.70
 3      74      Juva Marek/Malach Tobias         CZE        21'06.79         44.49
 4      72      Christen Adr./Kuettel Raph.      SUI        21'11.26         48.96
 5      73      Jaklic Jure-Oven Blaz            SLO        21'14.01         51.71
 6      71      VRSANSKY Marek/Richard           SVK        21'43.54       1'21.24

C-1
---
 1      89      NESET Jan                        CZE        20'19.81          0.00
 2      84      BENUS Matej                      SVK        20'33.01         13.20
 3      88      BUKNA Lukas                      CZE        20'42.38         22.57
 4      87      SOUKENIK Karel                   CZE        20'53.93         34.12
 5      86      RYGEL Marek                      CZE        20'59.73         39.92
 6      85      HUZICKA Adam                     SVK        21'10.22         50.41
 7      83      PESCH Dominik                    GER        21'11.95         52.14
 8      77      FAHLBUSCH Florian                GER        21'36.55       1'16.74
 9      81      ARCAINI Andrea                   ITA        21'41.42       1'21.61
10      82      GRAY Tom                         USA        21'45.45       1'25.64
11      80      KUCERA Michal                    CZE        22'06.60       1'46.79
12      78      PETRONCELLI Matteo               ITA        22'34.48       2'14.67
13      79      VIOLA Ferdinando                 ITA        24'34.59       4'14.78

Sprint Race

                                                                                                              
PL    PLAS    COMPETITOR-------------------------        1stRUN         2ndRUN         FINAL
      NUM     SURNAME + NAME                  NAT        TIME           TIME           TIME

K-1 Men
-------
 1      43    DEBONT Kevin                    BEL         1'34.27        1'34.74      3'09.01
 2      44    KOBLIHA Martin             1986 CZE         1'34.94        1'34.75      3'09.69
 3      38    CAUWENBERGH Olivier             BEL         1'36.43        1'35.04      3'11.47
 4      40    BENASSI Maximilian              ITA         1'35.14        1'36.41      3'11.55
 5      42    SLEPICA Karel              1987 CZE         1'36.54        1'35.11      3'11.65
 6      32    GANDL Tobias               1986 GER         1'35.91        1'36.30      3'12.21
 7      41    RICHARD Maxime                  BEL         1'36.20        1'36.10      3'12.30
 8      37    WOHLGEMUTH Valentin        1986 GER         1'37.75        1'34.82      3'12.57
 9      35    CALHOUN Geoff                   USA         1'38.18        1'35.45      3'13.63
10      10    WOODS Rory                      GBR         1'38.53        1'37.88      3'16.41
11      36    ZACHARY Tanguy                  BEL         1'38.64        1'39.68      3'18.32
12      20    ROESNER Marc                    GER         1'40.55        1'38.61      3'19.16
13      39    GAZZALE Luca                    ITA         1'39.52        1'39.88      3'19.40
14      22    NARDONE Mario                   ITA         1'40.34        1'39.64      3'19.98
15      19    LEBAN Lovro                     SLO         1'40.50        1'39.68      3'20.18
16      31    SIMENC Anze                     SLO         1'40.96        1'39.52      3'20.48
17       1    HIEKE Dennis               1988 GER         1'40.41        1'40.34      3'20.75
18      30    STUMPF Thomas              1988 GER         1'40.69        1'40.43      3'21.12
19      24    OUGHTON Jamie                   GBR         1'40.78        1'40.52      3'21.30
20      28    MACCHIONI Andrea                ITA         1'40.52        1'41.07      3'21.59
21      34    KROPACHEK Matej            1989 CZE         1'41.29        1'41.57      3'22.86
22      25    HEILINGER Tim              1989 GER         1'42.12        1'42.11      3'24.23
23      33    SCHEUBER Martin            1986 SUI         1'42.97        1'41.61      3'24.58
24      23    BROVINSKY Gregor                SLO         1'42.52        1'42.30      3'24.82
25      14    NEDVED Jaroslav            1989 CZE         1'42.20        1'43.18      3'25.38
26      12    FERGG Daniel               1988 SUI         1'44.34        1'41.42      3'25.76
27      21    PIASKOWSKI David           1988 GER         1'42.99        1'42.88      3'25.87
28      17    OAKLEY Ben                      GBR         1'43.94        1'41.99      3'25.93
29      26    BONG Tobias                     GER         1'44.13        1'42.07      3'26.20
30      29    SLAPSAK Luka                    SLO         1'44.22        1'42.88      3'27.10
31      13    BORST Nic                       USA         1'43.12        1'44.07      3'27.19
32       8    BURRELL James                   GBR         1'43.82        1'43.54      3'27.36
33      18    WYSS Fabio                 1989 SUI         1'44.93        1'42.57      3'27.50
34      27    STOFFELS Tobias            1988 GER         1'44.26        1'43.62      3'27.88
35      16    DUBOVSKY Tomas             1988 SVK         1'43.28        1'44.76      3'28.04
36       9    EISNER Tomas               1987 CZE         1'45.39        1'44.01      3'29.40
37      11    KELLER Christoph           1987 SUI         1'45.88        1'43.55      3'29.43
38      15    MACCAGNAN Davide                ITA         1'46.05        1'44.22      3'30.27
39       5    SCHEUBER Christoph         1987 SUI         1'47.10        1'44.01      3'31.11
40       7    ARNOLD Andreas             1989 SUI         1'48.54        1'47.49      3'36.03
41       3    BOWLES Kyle                     GBR         1'48.78        1'47.29      3'36.07
42       4    DAVIES Daman                    GBR         1'49.41        1'46.96      3'36.37
43       6    NARDECCHIA Angelo          1988 LUX         1'50.35        1'50.31      3'40.66
44       2    GOVE-HUMPARIES Theo             GBR         1'51.02        2'05.67      3'56.69

K-1 Women
---------
 1      66    OVERBECK Alke              1988 GER         1'48.23        1'46.41      3'34.64
 2      61    BALATKOVA Petra            1987 CZE         1'48.16        1'46.68      3'34.84
 3      63    WEBER Ariana               1987 GER         1'47.94        1'47.63      3'35.57
 4      70    HOLLERIETH Maria           1988 GER         1'48.33        1'48.53      3'36.86
 5      57    OUGHTON Jessica                 GBR         1'48.24        1'48.74      3'36.98
 6      64    ZASTEROVA Anna             1989 CZE         1'48.31        1'48.81      3'37.12
 7      68    DESMET Nathalie                 BEL         1'48.83        1'50.34      3'39.17
 8      67    HUPPERTZ Jana              1988 GER         1'48.73        1'51.06      3'39.79
 9      59    MEROLA Andrea                   ITA         1'50.42        1'50.13      3'40.55
10      58    MEROLA Marika                   ITA         1'53.18        1'48.47      3'41.65
11      69    VRANOVA Linda              1989 CZE         1'52.11        1'49.88      3'41.99
12      65    HUPPERTZ Alina             1988 GER         1'51.70        1'52.08      3'43.78
13      56    LAMBRECHTS Kate                 BEL         1'50.58        1'54.81      3'45.39
14      55    ROSSI Giulia                    ITA         1'53.96        1'53.45      3'47.41
15      62    PEETERS Tine                    BEL         1'57.20        1'53.86      3'51.06
16      60    HRABALOVA Ivana            1990 CZE         1'54.75        1'58.91      3'53.66
17      54    CHURCHILL Olivia                GBR         1'57.45        1'56.37      3'53.82
18      53    PASTORENKOVA Veronika      1988 SVK         2'01.89        1'58.72      4'00.61
19      52    JAKLIC Anja                     SLO         2'02.74        2'03.63      4'06.37
20      49    STEIN Emily                     USA         2'04.85        2'03.99      4'08.84
21      48    BROVINSKY Eva                   SLO         2'05.88        2'03.07      4'08.95
22      51    ADAMS Lyss                      USA         2'07.12        2'06.28      4'13.40
23      47    HYSLOP Jenifer                  GBR         2'08.58        2'06.35      4'14.93
24      50    DIGGELMANN Johanna         1988 SUI         2'06.52        2'09.76      4'16.28
25      46    PRING Perrin                    USA         2'04.28        5'18.13      7'22.41

DID NOT START  1st RUN

        45    HAMPLOVA Stepanka          1988 CZE

C-2
---
 1      76    MACIK Jan/Machac Jiri           CZE         1'47.98        1'46.34      3'34.32
 2      75    Barcaj Adam /Benes Vojte        CZE         1'52.24        1'51.70      3'43.94
 3      73    Jaklic Jure-Oven Blaz           SLO         1'53.01        1'50.95      3'43.96
 4      74    Juva Marek/Malach Tobias        CZE         1'54.17        1'51.48      3'45.65
 5      72    Christen Adr./Kuettel Raph      SUI         1'54.15        1'53.34      3'47.49
 6      71    VRSANSKY Marek/Richard          SVK         1'56.52        1'58.69      3'55.21

C-1
---
 1      89    NESET Jan                  1986 CZE         1'46.97        1'46.66      3'33.63
 2      87    SOUKENIK Karel             1987 CZE         1'48.65        1'49.31      3'37.96
 3      84    BENUS Matej                1987 SVK         1'50.52        1'48.11      3'38.63
 4      88    BUKNA Lukas                1987 CZE         1'49.37        1'50.10      3'39.47
 5      83    PESCH Dominik              1987 GER         1'51.29        1'52.72      3'44.01
 6      85    HUZICKA Adam               1987 SVK         1'52.84        1'53.54      3'46.38
 7      86    RYGEL Marek                1989 CZE         1'53.39        1'54.23      3'47.62
 8      81    ARCAINI Andrea                  ITA         1'55.51        1'56.09      3'51.60
 9      77    FAHLBUSCH Florian          1987 GER         1'55.78        1'56.47      3'52.25
10      82    GRAY Tom                        USA         1'51.21        2'03.12      3'54.33
11      78    PETRONCELLI Matteo              ITA         2'02.76        2'00.35      4'03.11
12      80    KUCERA Michal              1990 CZE         2'02.82        2'02.55      4'05.37
13      79    VIOLA Ferdinando                ITA         2'02.58        2'03.03      4'05.61

Team Race

POS  STNR   TEAM--------------------------------------  NAT     FINAL      DIFF.
            CODICE SURNAME + NAME               NAT              TIME           

K-1 Men
-------
  1    40   BEL K1M 1                                   BEL   18'37.75     0.00
                   DEBONT Kevin                 BEL
                   CAUWENBERGH Olivier          BEL
                   RICHARD Maxime               BEL                        

  2    34   ITA K1M                                     ITA   18'58.09    20.34
                   BENASSI Maximilian           ITA
                   GAZZALE Luca                 ITA
                   MACCHIONI Andrea             ITA                                                             

   3    31   GER K1M 1                                   GER  19'07.01    29.26
                   WOHLGEMUTH Valentin          GER
                   GANDL Tobias                 GER
                   STUMPF Thomas                GER                                                             

   4    37   CZE K1M                                     CZE  19'09.34    31.59
                   KOBLIHA Martin               CZE
                   SLEPICA Karel                CZE
                   KROPACHEK Matej              CZE                                                             

   5    28   GER K1M 2                                   GER  19'11.48    33.73
                   HIEKE Dennis                 GER
                   ROESNER Marc                 GER
                   HEILINGER Tim                GER                                                             

   6    25   GER K1M 3                                   GER  19'17.59    39.84
                   STOFFELS Tobias              GER
                   PIASKOWSKI David             GER
                   BONG Tobias                  GER                                                             

   7    19   GBR K1M 1                                   GBR  19'34.67    56.92
                   WOODS Rory                   GBR
                   OUGHTON Jamie                GBR
                   OAKLEY Ben                   GBR                                                             

   8    22   SLO K1M                                     SLO  19'35.80    58.05
                   BROVINSKY Gregor             SLO
                   SLAPSAK Luka                 SLO
                   SIMENC Anze                  SLO                                                             

   9    16   SUI K1M 1                                   SUI  20'03.80  1'26.05
                   SCHEUBER Martin              SUI
                   WYSS Fabio                   SUI
                   KELLER Christoph             SUI                                                           

  10    13   SUI K1M 2                                   SUI  20'34.74  1'56.99
                   FERGG Daniel                 SUI
                   ARNOLD Andreas               SUI
                   SCHEUBER Christoph           SUI                                                           

  11    10   GBR K1M 2                                   GBR  21'41.81  3'04.06
                   GOVE-HUMPARIES Theo          GBR
                   DAVIES Daman                 GBR
                   BOWLES Kyle                  GBR                                                           

K-1 Women
---------
   1    61   GER K1W                                     GER  20'48.01     0.00
                   OVERBECK Alke                GER
                   HOLLERIETH Maria             GER
                   HUPPERTZ Jana                GER                                                              

   2    58   CZE K1W                                     CZE  20'52.56     4.55
                   BALATKOVA Petra              CZE
                   VRANOVA Linda                CZE
                   ZASTEROVA Anna               CZE                                                              

   3    52   BEL K1W                                     BEL  20'57.90     9.89
                   LAMBRECHTS Kate              BEL
                   DESMET Nathalie              BEL
                   PEETERS Tine                 BEL                                                              

   4    55   ITA K1W                                     ITA  21'33.74    45.73
                   MEROLA Andrea                ITA
                   MEROLA Marika                ITA
                   ROSSI Giulia                 ITA                                                             

   5    49   USA K1W                                     USA  23'30.87  2'42.86
                   PRING Perrin                 USA
                   STEIN Emily                  USA
                   ADAMS Lyss                   USA                                                           
             
C-2
---
   1    67   CZE C2                                      CZE  21'02.01     0.00
                   MACIK Jan/Machac Jiri        CZE
                   Barcaj Adam /Benes Vojte     CZE
                   Juva Marek/Malach Tobias     CZE                                                              

C-1
---
   1    79   CZE C1                                      CZE  21'06.25     0.00
                   BUKNA Lukas                  CZE
                   SOUKENIK Karel               CZE
                   RYGEL Marek                  CZE                                                              

   2    76   ITA C1                                      ITA  22'35.24  1'28.99
                   ARCAINI Andrea               ITA
                   PETRONCELLI Matteo           ITA
                   VIOLA Ferdinando             ITA